BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
724095
SID Number:
3017531H
Name:
DARRIUS LAVELLE BROWN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/31/1991  (23)
DARRIUS LAVELLE BROWN
Image Date:
4/25/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/13/2043
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/19/2065
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

"D-NIGHT"

DARRIUS L. BROWN

DARRIUS LEVELL BROWN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Scar- Right Eyebrow

Scar- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - "Real Reconize Real"

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - "D*Nice"

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Cross, RIP

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - "LJM", "Glenda", Wings

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Emeline Armor

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - "In Loving Memory Grandma", Woman's Face

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063479-FC-F
Date of Offense:
05/20/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/14/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063479-FC-F
Date of Offense:
05/20/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/14/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
24 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063479-FC-F
Date of Offense:
05/20/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/14/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063479-FC-F
Date of Offense:
05/20/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/14/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063479-FC-F
Date of Offense:
05/20/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/14/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063479-FC-F
Date of Offense:
05/20/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/14/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Witnesses-Retaliating Against
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
08057128-FH-B
Date of Offense:
10/20/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/31/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
08057128-FH-B
Date of Offense:
10/20/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/31/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08057128-FH-B
Date of Offense:
10/20/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/31/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08057128-FH-B
Date of Offense:
10/20/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/31/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None