BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
729188
SID Number:
2979925W
Name:
ODELL JARMAIR WILSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
168 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/19/1991  (23)
ODELL JARMAIR WILSON
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/04/2014
Security Level:

ALIASES

ODELL JAMAR WILSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Scar- Center Head

Scar- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Right Chest - Jakayla, 6/24/11; EIP Emily, Grannylady

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - RIP George and WIllie

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
121806-FH
Date of Offense:
09/27/2012
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
04/18/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/04/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Death
Sentence 2
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
09106-FH
Date of Offense:
04/18/2008
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
06/04/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/23/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None