BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
732474
SID Number:
Name:
WILLIAM ROY LEE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/29/1981  (38)
WILLIAM ROY LEE
Image Date:
2/9/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

WILLIAM RAY LEE

WILLIAM ROY LEE

WILLIAM ROY LEE II

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Leg

Scar- Right Arm - scar

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
14006441-01-FC
Date of Offense:
07/31/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/06/2015
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Subs-Del/Man, Sched 1,2,3 except Marihuan/Cocaine - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10007859-01FH
Date of Offense:
10/19/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/14/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/17/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating-Lic Susp, Revok., Denied/Allowing Susp.Per to Oper
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
09225508-FH
Date of Offense:
09/16/2008
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/25/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/17/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance - Counterfeit Prescription Forms
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
09225508-FH
Date of Offense:
09/16/2008
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/25/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
08/17/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
110878-FH
Date of Offense:
11/04/2010
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
06/09/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea Under Advisement
Discharge Date:
03/16/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None