BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
733629
SID Number:
3734653P
Name:
KEITH ANTHONY WILLIAMS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
240 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/03/1990  (29)
KEITH ANTHONY WILLIAMS
Image Date:
1/2/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

ANTHONY KEITH WILLIAMS

KEITH ANTHONY WILLIAMS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Back

Scar- Center Stomach - Gun shot

Scar- Lower Stomach

Scar- Upper Chest - Gun shot

Tattoo- Center Back

Tattoo- Center Left Arm

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - "Skull"

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - "D" - Detroit Symbol

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Praying hands picture

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13006272-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/29/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Dead Bodies - Disinterment and Mutilation
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
13006272-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/29/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Dead Bodies - Disinterment and Mutilation
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
13006272-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/29/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Unlawful Imprisonment
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13006272-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/29/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Unlawful Imprisonment
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13006272-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/29/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Unlawful Imprisonment
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13006272-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/29/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Torture
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
13006272-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/29/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Torture
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
13006272-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/29/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Torture
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
13006272-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/29/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
40 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
80 years 0 months
Court File#:
13006272-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/29/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 11
Offense:
Homicide - Felony Murder
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
13006272-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/29/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 12
Offense:
Murder, First Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
13006272-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/29/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/14/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 13
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13006272-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/29/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 14
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
10010068-01-FH
Date of Offense:
09/09/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/26/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0902631301
Date of Offense:
10/15/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/17/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/26/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None