BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
741783
SID Number:
2315711H
Name:
JARIAN IYSHON HARRIS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/10/1993  (26)
JARIAN IYSHON HARRIS
Image Date:
11/27/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
05/29/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
05/29/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
05/29/2019

ALIASES

JARIAN HARRIS

JARIAN IYSHON TERRELL HARRIS

JARIAN IYSHONTERREL HARRIS

JARIAN TERREL HARRIS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Forearm - "Aniya" jennifer

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
0952563-DJ-003393801
Date of Offense:
07/15/2009
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/19/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
1106339-FC
Date of Offense:
06/11/2011
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
1106339-FC
Date of Offense:
06/11/2011
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.2 - Responsible adult present if with child 17 or under

1.4 - Not purchase/possess/use sexually stimulating material

1.5 - Treatment program (sex offender) as approved by agent

1.6 - 1000' from student safety zone (kindergarten through 12th)

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

1.12 - Must not access the internet without Agreement

1.13 - Must not use sex phones numbers or services

1.14 - Must stay away from sex entertainment bars and clubs

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

03 - Must not leave state

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.17 - Valid Michigan Driver License/Personal ID Card

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders