BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
747861
SID Number:
3130662E
Name:
OKOLI DION STAGGERS JR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
125 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/21/1992  (27)
OKOLI DION STAGGERS JR
Image Date:
12/9/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/07/2034
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/07/2065
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

MERV

MOOK

OKOKI DION STAGGERS

OKOLI STAGGERS

OKOLI DION STAGGERS JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Other- Right Arm

Tattoo- Center Left Bicep - Gang

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Money

Tattoo- Center Right Bicep - Stag

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - Trap

Tattoo- Left Hand - hb goonz

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - praying hands

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - cross

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
130975-FC
Date of Offense:
07/04/2013
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
12/16/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
130975-FC
Date of Offense:
07/04/2013
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
12/16/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
130975-FC
Date of Offense:
07/04/2013
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
12/16/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
130975-FC
Date of Offense:
07/04/2013
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
12/16/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
100804-FH
Date of Offense:
04/18/2010
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
07/19/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/11/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
100804-FH
Date of Offense:
04/18/2010
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
07/19/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/11/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
D091535-FH
Date of Offense:
09/15/2009
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
04/05/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea Under Advisement
Discharge Date:
05/11/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None