BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
758888
SID Number:
2522626L
Name:
MILES CHRISTIAN BARTNICK
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/04/1988  (31)
MILES CHRISTIAN BARTNICK
Image Date:
2/7/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/16/2026
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/16/2038
Security Level:
V

ALIASES

MILES CHRISTINA BARTNICK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Center Left Ear

Body Piercing- Center Right Ear

Tattoo- Center Back - "MB"

Tattoo- Center Left Calf - "Cross with VRB"

Tattoo- Center Left Chest - 3 skulls

Tattoo- Center Left Chest - Thor symbol

Tattoo- Center Left Shoulder - star

Tattoo- Center Right Shoulder - star

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
14020328-FH-S
Date of Offense:
03/14/2014
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
12/18/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
14011882-FH
Date of Offense:
05/17/2014
County:
Grand Traverse
Date of Sentence:
07/25/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Lab Involving Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
14011882-FH
Date of Offense:
05/17/2014
County:
Grand Traverse
Date of Sentence:
07/25/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Maintaining a Drug House
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0910956-FH
Date of Offense:
07/21/2009
County:
Grand Traverse
Date of Sentence:
03/05/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/04/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
0910956-FH
Date of Offense:
07/21/2009
County:
Grand Traverse
Date of Sentence:
03/05/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/04/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None