BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
759582
SID Number:
3744510H
Name:
DEVONTE QUAYSHON ALLEN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/07/1992  (27)
DEVONTE QUAYSHON ALLEN
Image Date:
10/1/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Probation
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
06/07/2018

ALIASES

ACE BOOGIE

AARON QUAYSHON BOOGAN

DJ ALLEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Front Left Hand - "B", "Ambition"

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - "Camari"

Tattoo- Front Right Hand - "A"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Fraud - Welfare - Failure to Inform - $500 or More
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
17003301-FH
Date of Offense:
06/01/2015
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
05/29/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.