BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
761018
SID Number:
3204857J
Name:
ALEXANDRA JOYCE ANDERSON
Racial Identification:
Native American
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/04/1991  (28)
ALEXANDRA JOYCE ANDERSON
Image Date:
12/27/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/24/2020
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/24/2023
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

ALEX ANDERSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Mark- Upper Back

Scar- Right Eyebrow

Tattoo- Right Hand - 2 dots

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
18041919-FH
Date of Offense:
02/22/2018
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
12/14/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1841919-FH
Date of Offense:
02/22/2018
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/27/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None