BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
762545
SID Number:
3811250W
Name:
HARLAN JAMES DRAKE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
412 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/08/1976  (44)
HARLAN JAMES DRAKE
Image Date:
10/16/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

HAL DRAKE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back - surgery

Scar- Forehead

Scar- Lower Left Back - surgery

Scar- Lower Right Arm -

Scar- Lower Right Forearm

Tattoo- Back - dragons

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - bear

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - eagle

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - bull

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - eagle

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - 2 hearts: 1 "Cass" and 1 "Mom"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - lion

Tattoo- Upper Right Forearm - "That which does not kill us makes us stronger" and 2 tombstones mar

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Carry Weapon w/Unlawful Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
09009322-FC-L
Date of Offense:
09/11/2009
County:
Shiawassee
Date of Sentence:
04/22/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
09009322-FC-L
Date of Offense:
09/11/2009
County:
Shiawassee
Date of Sentence:
04/22/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
09009322-FC-L
Date of Offense:
09/11/2009
County:
Shiawassee
Date of Sentence:
04/22/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09009322-FC-L
Date of Offense:
09/11/2009
County:
Shiawassee
Date of Sentence:
04/22/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None