BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
764363
SID Number:
3944355T
Name:
ULISES ALVARADO
Racial Identification:
Hispanic
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/26/1993  (27)
ULISES ALVARADO
Image Date:
10/25/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/27/2025
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/27/2034
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

PAPI

POPS

ULISES ALVARADO JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Wrist - RIP Mari

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - "South West"

Tattoo- Left Arm - Name of kids and footprints

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - mom's name on left shoulder

Tattoo- Left Wrist - moms name on wrist

Tattoo- Lower Left Forearm - "Ulyseana April 4, 2012"

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Maritza

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
17001471-02-FC
Date of Offense:
01/11/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/23/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
17001471-02-FC
Date of Offense:
01/11/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/23/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17001471-02-FC
Date of Offense:
01/11/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/23/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None