BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
768477
SID Number:
2932402M
Name:
TERENCE DEQUAN ADAMS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/15/1989  (30)
TERENCE DEQUAN ADAMS
Image Date:
8/9/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/03/2020
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/03/2038
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

TERENCE ADAMS

TERENCE DEQUAN ADAMS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Back - "God Son"

Tattoo- Stomach

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - "Kanisha"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - "Terence"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
18004435-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/04/2018
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/07/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
1111460-01
Date of Offense:
10/16/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/17/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/15/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Malicious Destruction Personal Property, $1,000 - $20,000 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
10004907-01-FH
Date of Offense:
04/25/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/07/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/08/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Malicious Destruction Personal Property, $1,000 - $20,000 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 4 months
Court File#:
10004907-01-FH
Date of Offense:
04/25/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/07/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/18/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None