BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
772449
SID Number:
3205892X
Name:
DAVON DOMINIQUE BROWN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/12/1992  (27)
DAVON DOMINIQUE BROWN
Image Date:
4/14/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
07/16/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/16/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
07/16/2019

ALIASES

BUDDY

DAVON BROWN

DAVON D BROWN

DAVON DEMINIQUE BROWN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - "Scroll" Loyalty is Everything

Tattoo- Center Left Hand - Star

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - "Nadia"

Tattoo- Center Right Shoulder - RIP Ruby

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - clown

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Hand - dice

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
160000021489-FH
Date of Offense:
03/02/2016
County:
Montcalm
Date of Sentence:
08/04/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
110948-FH
Date of Offense:
03/21/2011
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
12/05/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

2.2 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Must not leave state

3.0 - Take medication as prescribed by licensed physician

3.2 - Complete psychological evaluation

3.3 - Treatment Program (mental health/other) approved by agent

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders