BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
774295
SID Number:
3448276T
Name:
DALANCE DATAVIONMACK STEPHENS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/14/1990  (27)
DALANCE DATAVIONMACK STEPHENS
Image Date:
1/10/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/03/2020
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/03/2057
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

DALANCE DATAVION STEPHEN

DALANCE DATAVION STEPHENS

DALANCE DATAVIONMACKNEAL STEPHENS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Money

Tattoo- Left Forearm - tay

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Young"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Tax

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
16043238-FH
Date of Offense:
11/17/2016
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
12/11/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
10033882-FH
Date of Offense:
08/29/2009
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/09/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10033882-FH
Date of Offense:
08/29/2009
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
08/17/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/28/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
10033882-FH
Date of Offense:
08/29/2009
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
08/17/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/09/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
16043238 FH
Date of Offense:
11/17/2016
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
07/10/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/11/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None