BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
785933
SID Number:
3097990L
Name:
DEVEN MARCUS MATTHEWS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/11/1992  (27)
DEVEN MARCUS MATTHEWS
Image Date:
4/3/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/11/2024
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/11/2066
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

DEVEN MATHEWS

DEVEN MARCUS MATTHEWS

DEVON MATTHEW

DEVON M MATTHEWS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back - rip

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - picture girl - "Joy Rd" on side

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - pic - fm building "Kush pack" - rt forearm

Tattoo- Center Right Hand - Blessed

Tattoo- Hand

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Arm - marijuana palnt - "No finance, no romance"

Tattoo- Left Hand - "Monica Beatrice"

Tattoo- Left Hand - 3 teardrops

Tattoo- Left Wrist - "Monica, Beatrice, Cheryl"

Tattoo- Left Wrist - pic - pair of dice

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - 276

Tattoo- Lower Left Forearm - Inner - star "martina"

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - "*Gang Squad*"

Tattoo- Lower Right Forearm - "Shawty"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "kush pack"

Tattoo- Right Hand - "Blessed"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - "RIP" piv - foh yshd - PA mannie, RIck, Allstar Dave

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - pic - Detrot "city boy"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - "Exit 9" - "clown squad"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - hand holding gun

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
16261042-FC
Date of Offense:
07/20/2016
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/30/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
16261042-FC
Date of Offense:
07/20/2016
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/30/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
10007285-02-FH
Date of Offense:
06/26/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/22/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/19/2030
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
15007501-01-FH
Date of Offense:
09/02/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/02/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/06/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
New Commitment While Under Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None