BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
788006
SID Number:
3787861K
Name:
DEVIN LERON HINES
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/28/1989  (30)
DEVIN LERON HINES
Image Date:
2/24/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/22/2031
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/19/2077
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

DEVIN LARON HINES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Chest - uzi, pain is only temporary

Tattoo- Left Forearm - gooin 365

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - 5 playing cards, life a gamble

Tattoo- Right Forearm - skull

Tattoo- Right Neck - niara

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - 2 skulls

Tattoo- Right Wrist - "Clink"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
16007262-01-FC
Date of Offense:
11/28/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/23/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Carry Weapon w/Unlawful Intent
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
16007262-01-FC
Date of Offense:
11/28/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/23/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
16007262-01-FC
Date of Offense:
11/28/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/23/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Disch. Build Causing Serious Impairment
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
16007262-01-FC
Date of Offense:
11/28/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/23/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16007262-01-FC
Date of Offense:
11/28/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/23/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16007262-01-FC
Date of Offense:
11/28/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/23/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
09030433-01-FH
Date of Offense:
11/18/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/16/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
12001528-01-FH
Date of Offense:
02/02/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/16/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None