BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
792449
SID Number:
3929265W
Name:
ANDREW WILLIAM WEIRAUCH
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/29/1984  (35)
ANDREW WILLIAM WEIRAUCH
Image Date:
8/5/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
01/23/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
04/23/2020
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
01/23/2019

ALIASES

ANDY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Center Left Ear

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - A lion head, "AWW"

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - Chinese Symbol (pride)

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Abuse, 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
16000149-FC-C30
Date of Offense:
01/20/2016
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
08/03/2016
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.2 - Responsible adult present if with child 17 or under

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders