BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
800398
SID Number:
3046503X
Name:
LOUIS JAMES HAIRSTON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/30/1993  (26)
LOUIS JAMES HAIRSTON
Image Date:
1/28/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/19/2028
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/19/2042
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

LOUIS JAMES HAIRSTON JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - tombstone

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - H

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - gun

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - Bible Verse

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Gun

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - L

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
10234799-FC
Date of Offense:
11/20/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
04/14/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
16 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
10234799-FC
Date of Offense:
11/20/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
04/14/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
10234799-FC
Date of Offense:
11/20/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
04/14/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10234799-FC
Date of Offense:
11/20/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
04/14/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10234799-FC
Date of Offense:
11/20/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
04/14/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None