BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
809280
SID Number:
2870423X
Name:
CHARLES ASHFORD
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
142 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/08/1989  (31)
CHARLES ASHFORD
Image Date:
2/15/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
04/21/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
04/21/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
04/21/2020

ALIASES

CHARLES ALFONZO ASHFORD

CHARLES ALPHONSO ASHFORD

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Right Forearm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11004478-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/05/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/13/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11004478-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/05/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/13/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11004478-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/05/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/13/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11004404-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/19/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/13/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Conspiracy - Commit Legal Act in Illegal Manner
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
11004478-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/05/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/13/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/18/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

2.2 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders