BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
817967
SID Number:
3103202T
Name:
BRYAN ANDREW MCWHERTER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
135 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/08/1993  (27)
BRYAN ANDREW MCWHERTER
Image Date:
12/17/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/03/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

TEETH

ANDREW MCWHERTER

BRYAN ANDREWDAVID MCWHERTER

BRYAN DAVID MCWHERTER

TEETH MCWERTER

TEETH MCWHERTER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lip

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear - Piercing

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear - Piercing

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - Nike logo, family

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - raven

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Bicep

Tattoo- Left Hand - LOC

Tattoo- Left Neck - Trisha

Tattoo- Left Rib

Tattoo- Lower Left Leg

Tattoo- Lower Left Leg - teeth

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Bicep

Tattoo- Right Neck

Tattoo- Right Thigh

Tattoo- Upper Chest - boss, no fear

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - feather

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Back - Flint, 810

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register, 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 0 months
Court File#:
13033212-FH-A
Date of Offense:
03/20/2013
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
07/22/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/03/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
12031925-FH-H
Date of Offense:
06/18/2012
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
06/17/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/06/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
11029291-FH-N
Date of Offense:
05/31/2011
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
06/21/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/03/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
1231925-FH
Date of Offense:
06/18/2012
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
01/22/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/17/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1129291-FH
Date of Offense:
05/31/2011
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
12/09/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/21/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None