BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
826890
SID Number:
3987254T
Name:
STEVEN LIHUA WEI
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 2"
Weight:
133 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/19/1971  (47)
STEVEN LIHUA WEI
Image Date:
8/29/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/10/2035
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/10/2055
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

STEVEN LI-HUA WEI

STEVEN LIHUA EI

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Left Hand - Sustained from carpal tunnel surgery in 2006.

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
45 years 0 months
Court File#:
10059330-FC-A
Date of Offense:
05/10/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/13/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
45 years 0 months
Court File#:
10059330-FC-A
Date of Offense:
05/10/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/13/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
10059330-FC-A
Date of Offense:
05/10/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/13/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
10059330-FC-A
Date of Offense:
05/10/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/13/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
10059330-FC-A
Date of Offense:
05/10/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/13/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None