BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
841833
SID Number:
3771192M
Name:
DEVONTE RAMONE ANDREWS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
145 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/15/1992  (27)
DEVONTE RAMONE ANDREWS
Image Date:
2/12/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
08/13/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
08/13/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
08/13/2019

ALIASES

DEVONTE ANDREWS

DEVONTE RAMONDE ANDREWS

DEVONTE' RAMONE ANDREWS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Chest

Tattoo- Back Left Arm - D

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - Jesus, praying hands

Tattoo- Back Right Arm - A

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - skulls

Tattoo- Center Chest - loyalty over everything, 313

Tattoo- Left Bicep - baby

Tattoo- Right Bicep - ninety

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - "Root of all evil", a money tree & a skull

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
13244530-FH
Date of Offense:
06/20/2012
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/10/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.7 - Complete tether program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.6 - No contact

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

5.1 - May not drive

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders