BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
842658
SID Number:
4469147L
Name:
ELIAS ABUELAZAM
Racial Identification:
Unknown
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
270 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/29/1976  (38)
ELIAS ABUELAZAM
Image Date:
6/25/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

ELI ABUELAZAM

ELIAN ABULLAZAM

ELIAS ABULLAZAM

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Abdomen

Scar- Ankle

Scar- Foot

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - tattoo of woman

Tattoo- Upper Left Back - skull faces

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
10028017-FC-J
Date of Offense:
08/02/2010
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None