BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
848938
SID Number:
2473967K
Name:
SAMUEL GENE MANION III
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/19/1987  (32)
SAMUEL GENE MANION III
Image Date:
11/3/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/08/2023
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
07/08/2046
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

SPANKY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Body Piercing- Upper Left Face - On upper Lt. Cheek Bone

Tattoo- Front Left Arm - 7 and 3 with a five point star in between.

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - Punisher

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
160938-FC
Date of Offense:
07/05/2016
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
10/31/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
A130148-FH
Date of Offense:
10/27/2012
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
03/04/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/03/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
D121048-FH
Date of Offense:
05/01/2012
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
09/04/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/12/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None