BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
852839
SID Number:
3612686K
Name:
STEPHYN MARTYCE COLTER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/27/1989  (29)
STEPHYN MARTYCE COLTER
Image Date:
12/14/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/01/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

STEVE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Right Knee

Tattoo- Chest - "DRC"

Tattoo- Right Arm - "TRU"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - TRUE

Tattoo- Upper Right Chest - star

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
171522-FH
Date of Offense:
08/20/2017
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
12/11/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/01/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
140668-FH
Date of Offense:
05/10/2014
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
08/11/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/11/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
B170719-FH
Date of Offense:
05/19/2017
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
10/09/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/18/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13-2385-FH
Date of Offense:
05/31/2013
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
03/21/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/15/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None