BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
858448
SID Number:
3610329J
Name:
AARON ANTWAUN ROBINSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/19/1993  (26)
AARON ANTWAUN ROBINSON
Image Date:
5/14/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/06/2037
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/06/2063
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

AARON ANTWAN ROBINSON

MICHAEL JACKSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back Head - Scar on back of head

Scar- Right Knee

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder - "Wanda"

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - Superman "S" tattoo

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Receiving & Concealing
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
11029956-FC-H
Date of Offense:
08/05/2011
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
09/12/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Larceny
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
11029956-FC-H
Date of Offense:
08/05/2011
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
09/12/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Safe Breaking
Minimum Sentence:
11 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
11029956-FC-H
Date of Offense:
08/05/2011
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
09/12/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
11029956-FC-H
Date of Offense:
08/05/2011
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
09/12/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11029956-FC-H
Date of Offense:
08/05/2011
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
09/12/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None