BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
859537
SID Number:
2352649X
Name:
MICHAEL AARON TERPENING
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Auburn
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/10/1979  (38)
MICHAEL AARON TERPENING
Image Date:
11/27/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/07/2027
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/07/2057
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

MIKE TERPENING

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Foot - Top

Scar- Left Knee

Scar- Right Arm - Above wrist

Scar- Right Foot - Top

Scar- Right Hand - Dog bite

Scar- Right Leg - Shin area

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny By Conversion - $20,000 or More
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
16257168-FH
Date of Offense:
06/01/2013
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
04/26/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny By Conversion - $20,000 or More
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
16257168-FH
Date of Offense:
06/01/2013
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
04/26/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny By Conversion - $20,000 or More
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
16257168-FH
Date of Offense:
06/01/2013
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
04/26/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12100013-FC-M
Date of Offense:
10/01/2000
County:
Barry
Date of Sentence:
03/05/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Relationship)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11100200-FC-M
Date of Offense:
03/01/2009
County:
Barry
Date of Sentence:
12/13/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Force or Coercion)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11100200-FC-M
Date of Offense:
05/05/2011
County:
Barry
Date of Sentence:
12/13/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None