BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
864501
SID Number:
4569794E
Name:
JAJUAN MARQUISE GABRIEL
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
216 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/14/1995  (24)
JAJUAN MARQUISE GABRIEL
Image Date:
11/13/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/13/2035
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/13/2050
Security Level:

ALIASES

JAJUAN GABRIEL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - Blessed

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - Loyalty

Tattoo- Center Stomach

Tattoo- Forearm

Tattoo- Left Arm - BLESSED

Tattoo- Left Arm - DAEJA

Tattoo- Right Arm - JUAN

Tattoo- Right Arm - LIFE IS A GAMBLE

Tattoo- Right Arm - NAMES

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Juan

Tattoo- Stomach - Detroit, Picture of City

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - Tashara

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Reckless Driving Causing Death
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
20000665-FC
Date of Offense:
02/15/2020
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
10/23/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - First Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
20000665-FC
Date of Offense:
02/15/2020
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
10/23/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12244250-FH
Date of Offense:
12/17/2012
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/09/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/10/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Possession of Fraudulent One
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
18-244357-FH
Date of Offense:
06/24/2017
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
06/28/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Possession of Fraudulent One
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18009769-01-FH
Date of Offense:
11/27/2018
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/11/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Possession of Fraudulent One
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18009769-01-FH
Date of Offense:
11/27/2018
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/11/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Possession of Fraudulent One
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18009769-01-FH
Date of Offense:
11/27/2018
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/11/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Possession of Fraudulent One
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18009769-01-FH
Date of Offense:
11/27/2018
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/11/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
12244250-FH
Date of Offense:
12/17/2012
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/24/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/09/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating-Lic Susp, Revok., Denied/Allowing Susp.Per to Oper
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
16259320-FH
Date of Offense:
06/09/2016
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/30/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/12/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Possession of Fraudulent One
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16259320-FH
Date of Offense:
06/09/2016
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/30/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/12/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None