BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
870654
SID Number:
4540300J
Name:
DEANGELO JALEN JOHNSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/20/1993  (26)
DEANGELO JALEN JOHNSON
Image Date:
7/7/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/22/2020
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/22/2034
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

DUECE

THOMAS BARBER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Hand - block

Tattoo- Back Right Hand - cash

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Jesus/cross

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - sleeve

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - sleeve

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
12010545-02-FC
Date of Offense:
10/23/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/28/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
12010545-02-FC
Date of Offense:
10/23/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/28/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
12010545-02-FC
Date of Offense:
10/23/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/28/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None