BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
873970
SID Number:
0944602K
Name:
LARRY DEAN RAYMOND
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
178 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/15/1956  (63)
LARRY DEAN RAYMOND
Image Date:
1/16/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
07/23/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/23/2020
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
07/23/2019

ALIASES

LARRY SNODERLY

LARRY D SNODERLY

LARRY DEAN RAYMOND

RALF FRANCIS SNODERLY

RALP SNODERLY

RALPH SNORDERLY

RALPH FRANCIS SNODERLY

RAY BOYD

RAYMOND SNODERLY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Leg

Tattoo- Right Calf

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - Panther

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
1706901-FH
Date of Offense:
10/31/2016
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/09/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
1301780-FH
Date of Offense:
07/12/2012
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
05/14/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.0 - Take medication as prescribed by licensed physician

3.2 - Complete psychological evaluation

3.3 - Treatment Program (mental health/other) approved by agent

3.4 - Complete Program

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.17 - Valid Michigan Driver License/Personal ID Card

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.0 - No checking account, charge account or credit card

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders

99.1 - Parole Board Non-Standard Special Condition