BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
877056
SID Number:
4596610E
Name:
JAMES ALAN KLEINWASSINK
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/30/1954  (65)
JAMES ALAN KLEINWASSINK
Image Date:
7/3/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/29/2025
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/29/2045
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

JAMES ALAN KLEIN-WASSHINK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Hand

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
32 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063042-FC-A
Date of Offense:
07/31/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/10/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None