BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
881930
SID Number:
4648595P
Name:
JULIA CHARLENE MERFELD
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 4"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/20/1992  (22)
JULIA CHARLENE MERFELD
Image Date:
8/20/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
12/09/2018
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/09/2033
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

"JAYCIE"

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Front Right Hip

Scar- Lower Left Abdomen

Tattoo- Center Back - Bat symbol

Tattoo- Left Ankle - Anchor

Tattoo- Right Ankle - Chinese symbol for Faith

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Solicitation of Murder
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063285-FC-F
Date of Offense:
04/10/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/30/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None