BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
883340
SID Number:
2349834E
Name:
DAVID JOSEPH GUNN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
280 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/06/1987  (33)
DAVID JOSEPH GUNN
Image Date:
2/25/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee returned to prison for alleged parole violation
Supervision Begin Date:
01/17/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
04/17/2020
Security Level:
I
Date Paroled:
01/17/2019

ALIASES

ANTHONY JAMES MARSHALL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Center Abdomen - "Go Getta"

Tattoo- Abdomen - words

Tattoo- Arm

Tattoo- Back - hour glass.guns

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - "Gunn"

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - MOB,skull

Tattoo- Back Left Hand - "City"

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - "Money Affiliated"

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - Lansing,crown,rose

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - "Alyssa"

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - Money

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - 517,Mich,LNCL

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - Michigan Map; Clown Faces; MOB

Tattoo- Front Right Calf - 496,money

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - "Tracy"

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - tribal,weed

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Bicep - dice

Tattoo- Left Calf - Dog

Tattoo- Left Calf - dog

Tattoo- Neck

Tattoo- Right Bicep - scroll

Tattoo- Right Calf - nut

Tattoo- Right Hand - "CAP"

Tattoo- Right Neck - "Alijah"

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - Cross; Money sign

Tattoo- Stomach

Tattoo- Upper Chest - "Kill Yourself"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Spartan

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Spartan Helmet; Clown Face

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - girl

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - cross,names,$

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16000797-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
06/01/2016
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
01/18/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
13000539-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
03/18/2013
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
06/18/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Firearm, Discharge toward a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
13001174-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
03/19/2013
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
06/18/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/04/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
13-539-FH
Date of Offense:
03/18/2013
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
08/14/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/18/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
16-797-FH
Date of Offense:
06/01/2016
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
01/18/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/16/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

5.0 - May not drive without agent consent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.0 - No checking account, charge account or credit card

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders