BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
891915
SID Number:
Name:
DANIEL MICHAEL ABRAHAM JR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/29/1994  (25)
DANIEL MICHAEL ABRAHAM JR
Image Date:
11/29/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
05/19/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
05/19/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
05/19/2020

ALIASES

LITTLE FISH

DANIEL MICHAEL ABRAHAM

DANIEL MICHAEL ABRAHAM JR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Fish (his dad's nickname)

Tattoo- Right Forearm - RIP

Tattoo- Right Neck - Swana

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
17043844-FH
Date of Offense:
05/02/2016
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
10/31/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
15041318-FH
Date of Offense:
04/30/2015
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13038862-FH
Date of Offense:
06/19/2013
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2016
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
13038862-FH
Date of Offense:
06/19/2013
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2016
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 3 months
Court File#:
13038862-FH
Date of Offense:
06/19/2013
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
07/28/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/03/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 3 months
Court File#:
13038862-FH
Date of Offense:
06/19/2013
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
07/28/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/03/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
15041318-FH
Date of Offense:
04/30/2015
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
07/28/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/03/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.7 - Complete tether program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.7 - Not with any member of a gang/gang activities

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders