BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
926124
SID Number:
Name:
DEARDIS ANTOINE MADDOX
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
265 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/28/1996  (23)
DEARDIS ANTOINE MADDOX
Image Date:
2/21/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/27/2025
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/24/2076
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

DEARDIS MADDOX

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mole- Upper Right Face

Tattoo- Lower Left Leg - "7 Mile"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - "King Lou"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
16261233-FC
Date of Offense:
11/18/2015
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/28/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
16261233-FC
Date of Offense:
11/18/2015
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/28/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16261233-FC
Date of Offense:
11/18/2015
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/28/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16261233-FC
Date of Offense:
11/18/2015
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/28/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
16000214-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/21/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/03/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
14001173-02-FH
Date of Offense:
01/25/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/11/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
14001173-02-FH
Date of Offense:
01/25/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/11/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
14001173-02-FH
Date of Offense:
01/25/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/11/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None