BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
931546
SID Number:
2838292K
Name:
JUSTON LAKEEF BALDWIN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/13/1992  (27)
JUSTON LAKEEF BALDWIN
Image Date:
4/20/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/13/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
07/13/2040
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

JUSTIN LAKEEF BALDWIN

JUSTIN LAKEITH BALDWIN

JUSTON LA-KEITH BALDWIN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Tattoo- Left Arm - Tina

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - B, stars

Tattoo- Right Forearm - stars

Tattoo- Right Hand - one Chance

Tattoo- Right Wrist

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - NBA

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawful Assembly
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
17003342-FH-L
Date of Offense:
09/10/2016
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
08/16/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15006618-01-FC
Date of Offense:
07/14/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/19/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
14002923-01
Date of Offense:
03/18/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/13/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/19/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None