BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
939201
SID Number:
2389904W
Name:
HOY MACK
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 4"
Weight:
125 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/30/1969  (50)
HOY MACK
Image Date:
7/3/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/26/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

DERICK THOMAS

HOY KELLY MACK

STEVEN KELLY LOVE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Bicep

Tattoo- Left Forearm - praying hands

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Forearm - A cross

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1802703-FH
Date of Offense:
03/13/2018
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
06/21/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/26/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1405330-FH
Date of Offense:
01/17/2008
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/14/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/23/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None