BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
939519
SID Number:
3459647M
Name:
OSCAR JOHNSON JR.
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/05/1995  (25)
OSCAR JOHNSON JR.
Image Date:
9/27/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
01/09/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
01/09/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

JAVONTE MEADOWS

OSCAR LAVENTI JOHNSON JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Chest - RIP Doug

Tattoo- Right Forearm - 7 Mile

Tattoo- Right Hand - 220

Tattoo- Upper Chest - RP Ridge Boy Doug

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
181202-FH
Date of Offense:
03/29/2017
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
01/09/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
181203-FH
Date of Offense:
04/19/2017
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
01/09/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
181204-FH
Date of Offense:
05/09/2017
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
01/09/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

02.9 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.1 - Must participate in Adult Ed or GED

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.6 - No contact with (name)

04.18 - Behavior

04.19 - Association

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.22 - Comply with field agent

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

04.26 - Personal Protection Order

05.2 - License suspended

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.1 - Pay restitution as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.18 - State Costs