BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
941746
SID Number:
4603508J
Name:
JAWAN SPEARS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
135 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/15/1996  (23)
JAWAN SPEARS
Image Date:
11/4/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/29/2028
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/29/2038
Security Level:
V

ALIASES

JAWAN D'SHAWN SPEARS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - A cross w/ "RIP Carolyn love you"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16005265-02-FC
Date of Offense:
05/30/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/28/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16005265-02-FC
Date of Offense:
05/30/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/28/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16005265-02-FC
Date of Offense:
05/30/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/28/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None