BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
941882
SID Number:
4592381J
Name:
RASHAWN TYRELL JOHNSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/26/1994  (25)
RASHAWN TYRELL JOHNSON
Image Date:
11/24/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/09/2037
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/09/2064
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

RASHAWN JOHNSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - Blessed

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Laugh now cry later

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
14004451-02-FC
Date of Offense:
02/10/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/22/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None