BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
945174
SID Number:
3456752X
Name:
RICHARD PHILL BARBERNICKERSON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
192 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/17/1991  (27)
RICHARD PHILL BARBERNICKERSON
Image Date:
10/16/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
09/30/2019
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/31/2028
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

RICKY

RICHARD PHILLIP BARBER-NICKERSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13064042-FC-A
Date of Offense:
08/29/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/13/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None