BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
949638
SID Number:
2907602X
Name:
MARQUIS DOMINICK WICKER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/31/1992  (27)
MARQUIS DOMINICK WICKER
Image Date:
3/29/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Parole
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
06/26/2018

ALIASES

DARRON WICKER

MARQUS WICKER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Front Right Forehead - scar over eye

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - Boy

Tattoo- Back Right Arm - " W "

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - Head Turner

Tattoo- Center Chest - MOB , BLESSED , cross , clouds, rosary chain

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - "M"

Tattoo- Front Left Hand - Evan team , dolla bills six point star

Tattoo- Front Left Hand - Money Bag , Money Sign , "Rich" on wrist

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Praying hands " Darius "

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Marijuana Leaf

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
16002626-FH
Date of Offense:
06/22/2015
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
08/25/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16000801-01-FH
Date of Offense:
01/12/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/28/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
14009235-01-FH
Date of Offense:
10/13/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/01/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/25/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.