BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
950636
SID Number:
2526550P
Name:
MICHAEL DEANTHONY HACKNEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
250 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/03/1984  (36)
MICHAEL DEANTHONY HACKNEY
Image Date:
5/12/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/26/2023
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/26/2025
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

WOODY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - "Woody"

Tattoo- Back Left Hand - "Fuck U Pay Me"

Tattoo- Back Right Shoulder - Tasha

Tattoo- Left Neck - Malinda

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - "Dead 2 Da Streets"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Dom Viol and/or Knowingly Assaulting Pregnant Indiv 3rd Off
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
19004292-FH
Date of Offense:
12/01/2019
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
04/27/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Dom Viol and/or Knowingly Assaulting Pregnant Indiv 3rd Off
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000237-FH
Date of Offense:
01/23/2017
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
12/11/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 3rd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
14004509-FH
Date of Offense:
11/02/2014
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
12/08/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/20/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Dom Viol and/or Knowingly Assaulting Pregnant Indiv 3rd Off
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000237-FH
Date of Offense:
01/23/2017
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
04/17/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/11/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 3
Offense:
Mal. Destr. of Building $200 or More But Less Than $1,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
14004509-FH
Date of Offense:
11/02/2014
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
12/08/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/20/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None