BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
950715
SID Number:
25486666
Name:
DEREK MATTHEW WOLFE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
145 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/04/1989  (31)
DEREK MATTHEW WOLFE
Image Date:
11/17/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
02/27/2017
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
02/27/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

MATTHEW DEREK WOLFE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Chest - From a 4 wheeler accident

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000589-01-FH
Date of Offense:
01/13/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/27/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.2 - Drug testing

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.10 - Community Service

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.18 - Behavior

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.16 - Pay DNA Test Fee

08.18 - State Costs