BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
951070
SID Number:
Name:
CLARENCE JAMICHAEL MCCALEB
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/22/1994  (25)
CLARENCE JAMICHAEL MCCALEB
Image Date:
4/26/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/08/2023
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/08/2038
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

CLARENCE JAMICHAEL MCCALEB SR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Scar- Front Left Forearm - bullet hole

Scar- Front Left Leg - bullet

Scar- Front Left Thigh - bullet hole

Scar- Front Right Leg - bullet hole

Scar- Front Right Thigh - bullet hole

Tattoo- Left Neck - "Rashida"

Tattoo- Upper Left Forearm - "Clarence JR"

Tattoo- Upper Left Hand - "Loyalty", "I am my"

Tattoo- Upper Right Forearm - "Money" "McCaleb"

Tattoo- Upper Right Hand - "Hustle" "brother's keeper"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
16002310-FH-F
Date of Offense:
02/09/2016
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/18/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16002310-FH-F
Date of Offense:
02/09/2016
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/18/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
16002309-FH-F
Date of Offense:
02/09/2016
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/18/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16002309-FH-F
Date of Offense:
02/09/2016
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/18/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16004918-FC-F
Date of Offense:
02/09/2016
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/18/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16004918-FC-F
Date of Offense:
02/09/2016
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/18/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16004918-FC-F
Date of Offense:
02/09/2016
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/18/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16004918-FC-F
Date of Offense:
02/09/2016
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/18/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16004918-FC-F
Date of Offense:
02/09/2016
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/18/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16004918-FC-F
Date of Offense:
02/09/2016
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/18/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1407379-FH
Date of Offense:
07/29/2014
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/13/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/14/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None