BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
953721
SID Number:
4936573H
Name:
RUSSELL W ADAMS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/21/1963  (56)
RUSSELL W ADAMS
Image Date:
3/3/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
09/29/2024
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/29/2054
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

STEPHEN ADAMS

STEVEN ADAMS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Stomach

Tattoo- Upper Chest - Ball + Chain and Bruin Symbol

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - cross

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - tribal

Tattoo- Upper Left Back - dog

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Taz and Tribal

Tattoo- Upper Right Back - Patroits symbol

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
14020417-FH
Date of Offense:
09/30/2014
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
14020417-FH
Date of Offense:
09/30/2014
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None