BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
956768
SID Number:
3084178M
Name:
CURTIS LEONELLE MADISON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/20/1991  (28)
CURTIS LEONELLE MADISON
Image Date:
1/18/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/19/2020
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/18/2024
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

DUKE

DEVONTA MARQUELL MADISON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Neck - "100"

Tattoo- Center Chest - "Arnise"

Tattoo- Center Left Abdomen - "IN THE TRAP I TRUST" Tattoo of a trap house

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - "Keeper"

Tattoo- Center Left Hand - "AALIYAH"

Tattoo- Center Neck - F.O.E. "Family Over Everything"

Tattoo- Hand - "C.F." Family member initials on fingers, "Saginaw" "M"

Tattoo- Left Neck - "F w/ upside down F" states "Forever Family"

Tattoo- Lower Stomach - "Linda"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Brothers"

Tattoo- Right Neck - "Francine"

Tattoo- Upper Right Chest - "Za'Kiah"

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - "R.I.P. Curtis Madison" W/ Sun rising

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
16043240-FH
Date of Offense:
01/26/2016
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/03/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
14040361-FH
Date of Offense:
07/28/2014
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/12/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/15/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register, 1st Offense
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16043240-FH
Date of Offense:
01/26/2016
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
04/04/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/03/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
14040361-FH
Date of Offense:
07/28/2014
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
04/07/2015
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/12/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None