BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
960702
SID Number:
1540786L
Name:
MATTHEW WAYNE JONES
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
275 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/18/1970  (50)
MATTHEW WAYNE JONES
Image Date:
4/29/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

SKIP JONES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
14010877-FC
Date of Offense:
07/18/1989
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
07/21/2015
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None