BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
961252
SID Number:
4944757T
Name:
OSMAN AGUILAR
Racial Identification:
Unknown
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
195 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/27/1997  (22)
OSMAN AGUILAR
Image Date:
7/22/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
04/30/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
04/30/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
04/30/2019

ALIASES

OMAR

GRANADOS, OSMAN JOSUE AGUILAR

OSMAN JOSUE AGUILAR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - Michigan

Tattoo- Center Left Calf - Picture of rose.

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Blood makes you related by loyalty makes you family. Money. 1997.

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - NAVA

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - "KM. Jared. Carole. Samie. Oscar. Elida. 90."

Tattoo- Front Left Hand - rose

Tattoo- Front Right Hand - DC

Tattoo- Upper Chest - Live to die, die to create

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
150207-FC
Date of Offense:
02/08/2015
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
06/17/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.7 - Complete tether program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.6 - No contact

4.7 - Not with any member of a gang/gang activities

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

5.0 - May not drive without agent consent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders