BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
965568
SID Number:
3095120T
Name:
BRITNEY LEANN JONES
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
125 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/28/1990  (28)
BRITNEY LEANN JONES
Image Date:
2/10/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/22/2017
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/22/2020
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

BRITNEY LEANN NELSON-JONES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Arm - stars and skull

Tattoo- Center Neck - "Jesse"

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - stars and skulls

Tattoo- Front Right Hip

Tattoo- Right Breast

Tattoo- Right Calf

Tattoo- Right Wrist

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
15009186-FH
Date of Offense:
07/29/2015
County:
Delta
Date of Sentence:
11/23/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None